College Football TV Schedule: Week 2, 2016

View weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Bowls
Archives: 2015 | 2014 | 2013

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

7:30 PM Maryland @ Florida International CBS Sports Network Sean Grande, Adam Archuleta
8:00 PM 13 Louisville @ Syracuse ESPN2 Adam Amin, Mack Brown

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

12:00 PM UCF @ 5 Michigan ABC Steve Levy, Brian Griese
12:00 PM Penn State @ Pittsburgh ESPN Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard
12:00 PM Wyoming @ Nebraska ESPN2 Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer
12:00 PM Central Michigan @ 22 Oklahoma State FS1 Justin Kutcher, Steve Sarkisian
12:00 PM N.C. State @ East Carolina ESPNU Dave Lamont, Tom Ramsey
12:00 PM Indiana State @ Minnesota ESPNEWS Mike Couzens, Dan Hawkins
12:00 PM Nicholls State @ 9 Georgia SEC Network David Neal, Matt Stinchcomb
12:00 PM Prairie View A&M @ 20 Texas A&M SEC Network (alt) Roy Philpott, Clint Stoerner
12:00 PM Cincinnati @ Purdue BTN Joe Beninati, Glen Mason
12:00 PM Howard @ Rutgers BTN Scott Graham, Ray Lucas
12:00 PM Rice @ Army CBS Sports Network Ben Holden, Jay Feely
12:00 PM Boston College @ Massachusetts Amer Sports Ntwk
12:00 PM Lamar @ 6 Houston Amer Sports Ntwk
12:30 PM Troy @ 2 Clemson ACC Network
Tom Werme, Dave Archer
12:30 PM Charleston Southern @ 3 Florida State ACC RSNs
1:00 PM Stony Brook @ Temple ESPN3
2:00 PM Utah State @ USC Pac-12 Network Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron
2:00 PM Youngstown State @ West Virginia ROOT Sports (Pitt)
2:00 PM Georgia State @ Air Force campus-insiders
2:30 PM Ohio @ Kansas FSN regional Mark Followill, Ben Leber
3:00 PM Mercer @ Georgia Tech ACC Digital
3:30 PM Tulsa @ 4 Ohio State ABC Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy
3:30 PM Kentucky @ Florida CBS Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson
3:30 PM Nevada @ 18 Notre Dame NBC Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie
3:30 PM Western Kentucky @ 1 Alabama ESPN2 Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht
3:30 PM Southern Methodist @ 23 Baylor FS1 Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
3:30 PM Wake Forest @ Duke ESPNU Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi
3:30 PM Akron @ 10 Wisconsin BTN Matt Devlin, Stanley Jackson
3:30 PM Illinois State @ Northwestern BTN Brandon Gaudin, Jim Miller
3:30 PM Connecticut @ Navy CBS Sports Network John Sadak, Randy Cross
3:30 PM North Dakota @ Bowling Green Amer Sports Ntwk
3:30 PM Old Dominion @ Appalachian State Amer Sports Ntwk
3:30 PM Eastern Illinois @ Miami (OH) ESPN3
4:00 PM Ball State @ Indiana ESPNEWS Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia
4:00 PM Wofford @ 19 Ole Miss SEC Network Tom Hart, Andre Ware
4:00 PM Middle Tennessee @ Vanderbilt SEC Network (alt) Mike Morgan, Jordan Rodgers
4:00 PM UTSA @ Colorado State campus-insiders
4:30 PM Portland State @ San Jose State -
5:00 PM Idaho @ 8 Washington Pac-12 Network JB Long, Glenn Parker
5:30 PM Idaho State @ Colorado Pac-12 Network (Rocky) Greg Wolf, Erik Coleman
6:00 PM Morgan State @ Marshall BeIn Sports Matt Martucci, Brett Romberg
6:00 PM Florida Atlantic @ 25 Miami ACC Digital
6:00 PM North Carolina A&T @ Kent State ESPN3
6:00 PM Elon @ Charlotte cusa.tv
7:00 PM Arkansas @ 15 TCU ESPN Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge
7:00 PM South Carolina @ Mississippi State ESPN2 Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham
7:00 PM Northern Illinois @ South Florida CBS Sports Network Dwayne Ballen, Corey Chavous
7:00 PM UTEP @ 11 Texas Longhorn Network Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks
7:00 PM Georgia Southern @ South Alabama Amer Sports Ntwk
7:00 PM ULM @ 14 Oklahoma Oklahoma PPV
7:00 PM McNeese State @ ULL ESPN3
7:00 PM Maine @ Toledo ESPN3
7:00 PM North Carolina Central @ Western Michigan ESPN3
7:00 PM Bethune-Cookman @ North Texas cusa.tv
7:00 PM Savannah State @ Southern Mississippi -
7:00 PM South Carolina State @ Louisiana Tech cusa.tv
7:30 PM BYU @ Utah FOX Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt
7:30 PM Jacksonville State @ 21 LSU ESPNU Clay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek
7:30 PM Arkansas State @ Auburn SEC Network Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer
7:30 PM Eastern Michigan @ Missouri SEC Network (alt) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley
7:30 PM Iowa State @ 16 Iowa BTN Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen
7:30 PM North Carolina @ Illinois BTN Eric Collins, J Leman
8:00 PM 17 Tennessee vs Virginia Tech
(in Bristol TN)
ABC Rece Davis, Kirk Herbstreit
8:00 PM UNLV @ UCLA Pac-12 Network Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth
8:00 PM New Mexico @ New Mexico State ESPN3, FSN Ariz+
8:00 PM Southern @ Tulane ESPN3
10:00 PM Texas Tech @ Arizona State FS1 Joe Davis, Brady Quinn
10:00 PM Sacramento State @ Fresno State -
10:15 PM Washington State @ Boise State ESPN2 Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore
10:30 PM Virginia @ 24 Oregon ESPN Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti
10:30 PM California @ San Diego State CBS Sports Network Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor
10:45 PM Grambling State @ Arizona Pac-12 Network Guy Haberman, Evan Moore
11:59 PM Tennessee-Martin @ Hawaii Hawaii PPV

 

506sports.com is not affiliated with any broadcaster or sports organization.
All listings and maps are unofficial and subject to change.