NFL


October 2, 2022

All listings are unofficial and subject to change. Check back often for updates.


NATIONAL BROADCASTS
  • Thursday Night: Miami @ Cincinnati (Amazon)
          also WCPO (ABC 9) Cincinnati; WSFL (CW 39) Miami
  • Sunday 9:30 AM ET: Minnesota vs New Orleans (in London) (NFLN; Kevin Kugler, Mark Sanchez)
          also KSTP (ABC 5) Minn/St Paul; WWL (CBS 4) New Orleans
  • Sunday Night: Kansas City @ Tampa Bay (NBC)
  • Monday Night: LA Rams @ San Francisco (ESPN)
          also KABC (ABC 7) LA; KGO (ABC 7) SF



  • CBS EARLY

    Anchorage
    Fairbanks
    Honolulu
    Buffalo @ Baltimore
    Ian Eagle, Charles Davis
    NY Jets @ Pittsburgh
    Greg Gumbel, Adam Archuleta
    LA Chargers @ Houston
    Beth Mowins, James Lofton
    Jacksonville @ Philadelphia
    Spero Dedes, Jay Feely
    Cleveland @ Atlanta
    Andrew Catalon, Tiki Barber

    UPDATES:
  • Cincinnati OH: NYJ-PIT to CLE-ATL (Fri)


  • CBS LATE

    Anchorage
    Fairbanks
    Honolulu
    New England @ Green Bay
    Jim Nantz, Tony Romo
    Denver @ Las Vegas
    Kevin Harlan, Trent Green




    FOX SINGLE

    Anchorage
    Fairbanks
    Honolulu
    Washington @ Dallas
    Kevin Burkhardt, Greg Olsen
    Chicago @ NY Giants
    Joe Davis, Daryl Johnston
    Seattle @ Detroit
    Chris Myers, Robert Smith
    Tennessee @ Indianapolis
    Adam Amin, Mark Schlereth
    Arizona @ Carolina (LATE)
    Kenny Albert, Jonathan Vilma

    College Football



    All times Eastern.

    THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

    S.C. State @ South Carolina
    7:00 PM
    SECN
    Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister
    Utah State @ 19 BYU
    8:00 PM
    ESPN
    Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick

    FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

    Tulane @ Houston
    7:00 PM
    ESPN
    Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison
    UTSA @ Middle Tennessee
    7:30 PM
    CBSSN
    Dave Ryan, Donte Whitner
    San Diego State @ Boise State
    8:00 PM
    FS1
    Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis
    15 Washington @ UCLA
    10:30 PM
    ESPN
    Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra
    New Mexico @ UNLV
    11:00 PM
    CBSSN
    Carter Blackburn, Tom Herman

    SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1

    18 Oklahoma @ TCU
    12:00 PM
    ABC
    Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich
    Navy @ Air Force
    12:00 PM
    CBS
    Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor
    4 Michigan @ Iowa
    12:00 PM
    FOX
    Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt
    7 Kentucky @ 14 Ole Miss
    12:00 PM
    ESPN
    Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge
    Purdue @ 21 Minnesota
    12:00 PM
    ESPN2
    Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler
    Temple @ Memphis
    12:00 PM
    ESPNU
    John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia
    Illinois @ Wisconsin
    12:00 PM
    BTN
    Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron
    Louisville @ Boston College
    12:00 PM
    ACCN
    Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich
    Georgia State @ Army
    12:00 PM
    CBSSN
    Jason Knapp, Ross Tucker
    Texas Tech @ 25 Kansas State
    12:00 PM
    ESPN+
    Mark Neely, Ryan Leaf
    Texas State @ James Madison
    1:30 PM
    ESPN+
    Oregon State @ 12 Utah
    2:00 PM
    P12N
    Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth
    Northern Illinois @ Ball State
    2:00 PM
    ESPN+
    Jim Barbar, Marcus Ray
    Massachusetts @ Eastern Michigan
    2:00 PM
    ESPN+
    Dan Gutowsky, Bob Generelli
    East Carolina @ South Florida (in Boca Raton)
    2:30 PM
    ESPN+
    Ted Emrich, Taylor McHargue
    22 Wake Forest @ 23 Florida State
    3:30 PM
    ABC
    Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill
    2 Alabama @ 20 Arkansas
    3:30 PM
    CBS
    Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson
    Oklahoma State @ 16 Baylor
    3:30 PM
    FOX
    Jason Benetti, Brock Huard
    Northwestern @ 11 Penn State
    3:30 PM
    ESPN
    Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky
    Iowa State @ Kansas
    3:30 PM
    ESPN2
    Brian Custer, Dustin Fox
    Michigan State @ Maryland
    3:30 PM
    FS1
    Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich
    Miami (OH) @ Buffalo
    3:30 PM
    ESPNU
    Doug Sherman, Adam Brenneman
    Rutgers @ 3 Ohio State
    3:30 PM
    BTN
    Brandon Gaudin, Joshua Perry
    Virginia Tech @ North Carolina
    3:30 PM
    ACCN
    Dave O'Brien, Tim Hasselbeck
    Fresno State @ Connecticut
    3:30 PM
    CBSSN
    Meghan McPeak, Christian Fauria
    Central Michigan @ Toledo
    3:30 PM
    NFLN
    Jason Ross Jr., Tyoka Jackson
    Citadel @ Appalachian State
    3:30 PM
    ESPN+
    David Jackson, Avery Hall
    Gardner-Webb @ Marshall
    3:30 PM
    ESPN+
    Bowling Green @ Akron
    3:30 PM
    ESPN+
    Anthony Lima, Ryan Shazier
    Ohio @ Kent State
    3:30 PM
    ESPN+
    Michael Reghi, Ryan Cavanaugh
    17 Texas A&M @ Mississippi State
    4:00 PM
    SECN
    Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb
    Florida Atlantic @ North Texas
    4:00 PM
    ESPN+
    Wagner @ Syracuse
    5:00 PM
    ACCNX, ESPN+
    Courtney Lyle, Charles Arbuckle
    South Alabama @ Louisiana
    5:00 PM
    ESPN+
    California @ Washington State
    5:30 PM
    P12N
    Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy
    Liberty @ Old Dominion
    6:00 PM
    ESPN+
    New Hampshire @ Western Michigan
    6:00 PM
    ESPN3
    Sam Niederman, Forrest Conoly
    UTEP @ Charlotte
    6:00 PM
    ESPN3
    LSU @ Auburn
    7:00 PM
    ESPN
    Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy
    Cincinnati @ Tulsa
    7:00 PM
    ESPNU
    Jay Alter, Hutson Mason
    ULM @ Arkansas State
    7:00 PM
    ESPN+
    Troy @ Western Kentucky
    7:00 PM
    ESPN+
    Georgia Southern @ Coastal Carolina
    7:00 PM
    ESPN+
    10 N.C. State @ 5 Clemson
    7:30 PM
    ABC
    Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit
    West Virginia @ Texas
    7:30 PM
    FS1
    Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
    1 Georgia @ Missouri
    7:30 PM
    SECN
    Tom Hart, Jordan Rogers, Cole Cubelic
    Indiana @ Nebraska
    7:30 PM
    BTN
    Mark Followill, Matt Millen
    San Jose State @ Wyoming
    7:30 PM
    CBSSN
    Chris Lewis, Robert Turbin
    Virginia @ Duke
    7:30 PM
    ACC RSNs
    Tom Werme, James Bates
    UAB @ Rice
    7:30 PM
    ESPN+
    Georgia Tech @ 24 Pittsburgh
    8:00 PM
    ACCN
    Wes Durham, Roddy Jones
    Florida International @ New Mexico State
    8:00 PM
    Bally Ariz, Comcast NM, FloSports
    Colorado @ Arizona
    9:30 PM
    P12N
    JB Long, Max Browne
    Arizona State @ 6 USC
    10:30 PM
    ESPN
    Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore
    Stanford @ 13 Oregon
    11:00 PM
    FS1
    Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

    SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2

    Eastern Washington @ Florida
    12:00 PM
    ESPN+, SECN+
    Drew Carter, Aaron Murray

    MLB



    MLB ON FOX: OCTOBER 1, 2022


    Anchorage
    Fairbanks
    Honolulu
    Atlanta @ NY Mets
    Tampa Bay @ Houston

    Introducing 2 new features at 506sports.com!


    Join the Discord for lively, in-depth discussion of sports media.

    The 506 Archive has announcer listings for thousands of national sports broadcasts across all sports going back to the early days of television.



     

    506sports.com is not affiliated with any broadcaster or sports organization.
    All listings and maps are unofficial and subject to change.